Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Amplepuis, FranceAmplepuisFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAmplepuis France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Amplepuis to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Amplepuis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Amplepuis
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Amplepuis

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Amplepuis

Sunset

9:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amplepi
  • Amplepjui
  • Amplepuis
  • amplypwyy
  • amplypwyys
  • Амплепи
  • Амплепуис
  • Амплепюї
  • آمپلیپوئی
  • امپلیپوئیس

Country

Amplepuis is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,261 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Amplepuis (Département du Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 49 km
Turin ... 287 km
Marseille ... 307 km
Nice ... 343 km
Toulouse ... 349 km
Paris ... 355 km
Zürich ... 371 km
Milano ... 393 km
Strasbourg ... 397 km
Genoa ... 405 km
Karlsruhe ... 467 km
Nantes ... 491 km
Stuttgart ... 496 km
Mannheim ... 511 km
Eixample ... 534 km
Barcelona ... 534 km
Brussels ... 537 km
Aachen ... 547 km
Wiesbaden ... 551 km
Bonn ... 569 km
Antwerpen ... 578 km
Bologna ... 584 km
Köln ... 585 km
Augsburg ... 588 km
Mönchengladbach ... 598 km
Florence ... 604 km
Düsseldorf ... 610 km
Wuppertal ... 626 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries