Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Roanne, FranceRoanneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inRoanne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Roanne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Roanne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Roanne
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Roanne

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Roanne

Sunset

9:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • RNE
  • Roan
  • Roana
  • Roann
  • Roanne
  • Rodumna
  • Rouana
  • loan
  • luo a ne
  • roan'nu
  • rwan
  • Роан
  • Роанн
  • روآن
  • ロアンヌ
  • 罗阿讷
  • 로안

Country

Roanne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

39,840 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Roanne (Département de la Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 70 km
Turin ... 309 km
Marseille ... 319 km
Paris ... 340 km
Toulouse ... 340 km
Nice ... 363 km
Zürich ... 388 km
Strasbourg ... 407 km
Milano ... 415 km
Genoa ... 427 km
Nantes ... 469 km
Karlsruhe ... 478 km
Stuttgart ... 509 km
Mannheim ... 520 km
Brussels ... 531 km
Eixample ... 534 km
Barcelona ... 534 km
Aachen ... 547 km
Wiesbaden ... 558 km
Bonn ... 572 km
Antwerpen ... 572 km
Köln ... 587 km
Mönchengladbach ... 598 km
Augsburg ... 605 km
Bologna ... 606 km
Düsseldorf ... 611 km
Zaragoza ... 624 km
Florence ... 626 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries