Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lezoux, FranceLezouxFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLezoux France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lezoux to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lezoux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lezoux
Today, June 19, 2019

Sunrise Lezoux

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Lezoux

Sunset

9:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ledos
  • Ledós
  • Lesos
  • Lesós
  • Lezu
  • lei zu
  • ruzu
  • Лезу
  • ルズー
  • 勒祖

Country

Lezoux is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,170 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lezoux (Département du Puy-de-Dôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 118 km
Toulouse ... 290 km
Marseille ... 322 km
Paris ... 343 km
Turin ... 355 km
Nice ... 389 km
Nantes ... 424 km
Zürich ... 447 km
Strasbourg ... 463 km
Milano ... 467 km
Genoa ... 469 km
Eixample ... 498 km
Barcelona ... 498 km
Karlsruhe ... 534 km
Brussels ... 559 km
Stuttgart ... 567 km
Zaragoza ... 572 km
Mannheim ... 574 km
Bilbao ... 578 km
Aachen ... 586 km
Antwerpen ... 599 km
Wiesbaden ... 610 km
Bonn ... 617 km
Köln ... 631 km
Mönchengladbach ... 639 km
Düsseldorf ... 653 km
Bologna ... 654 km
Augsburg ... 664 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries