Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Le Cendre, FranceLe CendreFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLe Cendre France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Le Cendre to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Le Cendre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Le Cendre
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Le Cendre

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Le Cendre

Sunset

9:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Au Sandre
  • Cendre
  • Le Cendre
  • Le-Sandr
  • Sandr
  • lei sang de er
  • Ле-Сандр
  • Сандр
  • 勒桑德尔

Country

Le Cendre is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,072 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Le Cendre (Département du Puy-de-Dôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 133 km
Toulouse ... 272 km
Marseille ... 320 km
Paris ... 352 km
Turin ... 367 km
Nice ... 395 km
Nantes ... 414 km
Zürich ... 466 km
Genoa ... 480 km
Milano ... 481 km
Strasbourg ... 482 km
Eixample ... 484 km
Barcelona ... 484 km
Karlsruhe ... 553 km
Zaragoza ... 553 km
Bilbao ... 559 km
Brussels ... 572 km
Stuttgart ... 586 km
Mannheim ... 594 km
Aachen ... 603 km
Antwerpen ... 613 km
Wiesbaden ... 628 km
Bonn ... 634 km
Köln ... 648 km
Mönchengladbach ... 655 km
Bologna ... 666 km
Düsseldorf ... 670 km
Palma ... 679 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries