Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gannat, FranceGannatFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inGannat France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gannat to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gannat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gannat
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Gannat

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Gannat

Sunset

9:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gana
  • Ganna
  • Gannat
  • Gatnac
  • Gatnat
  • Гана
  • Ганна

Country

Gannat is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,096 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gannat (Département de l'Allier, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 138 km
Toulouse ... 309 km
Paris ... 311 km
Marseille ... 355 km
Turin ... 377 km
Nantes ... 400 km
Nice ... 419 km
Zürich ... 451 km
Strasbourg ... 455 km
Milano ... 485 km
Genoa ... 493 km
Eixample ... 525 km
Barcelona ... 525 km
Karlsruhe ... 526 km
Brussels ... 531 km
Stuttgart ... 562 km
Aachen ... 564 km
Mannheim ... 564 km
Antwerpen ... 572 km
Bilbao ... 581 km
Zaragoza ... 588 km
Wiesbaden ... 596 km
Bonn ... 598 km
Köln ... 611 km
Mönchengladbach ... 617 km
Düsseldorf ... 632 km
Rotterdam ... 649 km
City of London ... 651 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries