Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pont-du-Château, FrancePont-du-ChâteauFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPont-du-Château France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pont-du-Château to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pont-du-Château

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pont-du-Château
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Pont-du-Château

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Pont-du-Château

Sunset

9:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pon-dju-Shato
  • Pont dau Chastel
  • Pont dau Chastèl
  • Pont-du-Chateau
  • Pont-du-Château
  • Pont-sur-Allier
  • peng di sha tuo
  • pon=de~yu=shato
  • Пон-дю-Шато
  • ポン=デュ=シャトー
  • 蓬迪沙托

Country

Pont-du-Château is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,474 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pont-du-Château (Département du Puy-de-Dôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 128 km
Toulouse ... 282 km
Marseille ... 324 km
Paris ... 344 km
Turin ... 364 km
Nice ... 396 km
Nantes ... 415 km
Zürich ... 458 km
Strasbourg ... 473 km
Milano ... 477 km
Genoa ... 478 km
Eixample ... 494 km
Barcelona ... 494 km
Karlsruhe ... 543 km
Brussels ... 563 km
Zaragoza ... 563 km
Bilbao ... 568 km
Stuttgart ... 577 km
Mannheim ... 584 km
Aachen ... 593 km
Antwerpen ... 604 km
Wiesbaden ... 618 km
Bonn ... 624 km
Köln ... 638 km
Mönchengladbach ... 645 km
Düsseldorf ... 660 km
Bologna ... 663 km
Augsburg ... 675 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries