Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cébazat, FranceCébazatFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCébazat France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Cébazat to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cébazat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cébazat
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Cébazat

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Cébazat

Sunset

9:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cebasac
  • Cebazat
  • Cébazat
  • Sebaza
  • sai ba zha
  • Себаза
  • 塞巴扎

Country

Cébazat is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,114 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cébazat (Département du Puy-de-Dôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 141 km
Toulouse ... 279 km
Marseille ... 334 km
Paris ... 338 km
Turin ... 377 km
Nantes ... 403 km
Nice ... 408 km
Zürich ... 468 km
Strasbourg ... 480 km
Milano ... 489 km
Genoa ... 491 km
Eixample ... 495 km
Barcelona ... 495 km
Karlsruhe ... 550 km
Bilbao ... 559 km
Zaragoza ... 559 km
Brussels ... 561 km
Stuttgart ... 585 km
Mannheim ... 590 km
Aachen ... 594 km
Antwerpen ... 602 km
Wiesbaden ... 623 km
Bonn ... 627 km
Köln ... 640 km
Mönchengladbach ... 647 km
Düsseldorf ... 662 km
City of London ... 675 km
Bologna ... 676 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries