Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guéret, FranceGuéretFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inGuéret France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Guéret to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Guéret

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Guéret
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Guéret

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Guéret

Sunset

9:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Garait
  • Gere
  • Gueretum
  • gai lei
  • gele
  • gere
  • ghwyryt
  • grh
  • zhwyr
  • Гере
  • גרה
  • غويريت
  • ژوئر
  • ゲレ
  • 盖雷
  • 게레

Country

Guéret is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

15,853 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guéret (Département de la Creuse, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Lyon ... 243 km
Toulouse ... 284 km
Nantes ... 298 km
Paris ... 299 km
Marseille ... 423 km
Turin ... 481 km
Bilbao ... 499 km
Nice ... 510 km
Eixample ... 527 km
Barcelona ... 527 km
Strasbourg ... 541 km
Zaragoza ... 543 km
Zürich ... 551 km
Brussels ... 553 km
Milano ... 591 km
Antwerpen ... 592 km
Genoa ... 596 km
City of London ... 609 km
London ... 609 km
Aachen ... 610 km
Karlsruhe ... 610 km
Islington ... 612 km
Mannheim ... 644 km
Stuttgart ... 652 km
Bonn ... 654 km
Mönchengladbach ... 663 km
Köln ... 664 km
Rotterdam ... 667 km
Wiesbaden ... 669 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries