Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Germain-du-Puy, FranceSaint-Germain-du-PuyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Germain-du-Puy France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Germain-du-Puy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Germain-du-Puy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Germain-du-Puy
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Germain-du-Puy

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Germain-du-Puy

Sunset

9:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Montagne-du-Puy
  • Saint Germain
  • Saint-Germain-du-Puy
  • Sen-Zhermen-dju-Pjui
  • sheng ri er man di pi yi
  • Сен-Жермен-дю-Пюи
  • Сен-Жермен-дю-Пюї
  • سینٹ-گرمین-دو-پے
  • 圣日尔曼迪皮伊

Country

Saint-Germain-du-Puy is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,057 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Germain-du-Puy (Département du Cher, Centre)

Paris ... 194 km
Lyon ... 241 km
Nantes ... 324 km
Toulouse ... 394 km
Brussels ... 439 km
Strasbourg ... 452 km
Turin ... 473 km
Marseille ... 479 km
Antwerpen ... 479 km
Zürich ... 487 km
Aachen ... 497 km
Karlsruhe ... 519 km
City of London ... 528 km
London ... 528 km
Islington ... 531 km
Nice ... 535 km
Bonn ... 545 km
Mannheim ... 548 km
Mönchengladbach ... 550 km
Köln ... 553 km
Rotterdam ... 554 km
Milano ... 566 km
Wiesbaden ... 567 km
The Hague ... 567 km
Stuttgart ... 567 km
Düsseldorf ... 569 km
Duisburg ... 587 km
Utrecht ... 589 km
Wuppertal ... 593 km
Genoa ... 593 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries