Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Pryvé-Saint-Mesmin, FranceSaint-Pryvé-Saint-MesminFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Pryvé-Saint-Mesmin France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Pryvé-Saint-Mesmin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Pryvé-Saint-Mesmin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Pryvé-Saint-Mesmin
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Pryvé-Saint-Mesmin

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Pryvé-Saint-Mesmin

Sunset

9:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint-Pryve
  • Saint-Pryve-Saint-Mesmin
  • Saint-Pryvé
  • Saint-Pryvé-Saint-Mesmin
  • Sen-Prive-Sen-Memen
  • sheng pu li wei sheng mei si man
  • Сен-Приве-Сен-Мемен
  • سین-پریوے-سین-مثمن
  • 圣普里韦圣梅斯曼

Country

Saint-Pryvé-Saint-Mesmin is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,382 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Pryvé-Saint-Mesmin (Département du Loiret, Centre)

Paris ... 114 km
Nantes ... 284 km
Lyon ... 335 km
Brussels ... 383 km
Antwerpen ... 420 km
City of London ... 430 km
London ... 430 km
Islington ... 432 km
Aachen ... 464 km
Toulouse ... 472 km
Strasbourg ... 477 km
Rotterdam ... 492 km
The Hague ... 501 km
Mönchengladbach ... 516 km
Bonn ... 523 km
Köln ... 528 km
Utrecht ... 532 km
Bristol ... 532 km
Karlsruhe ... 538 km
Zürich ... 538 km
Düsseldorf ... 538 km
Amsterdam ... 551 km
Duisburg ... 554 km
Mannheim ... 558 km
Turin ... 559 km
Wuppertal ... 565 km
Wiesbaden ... 565 km
Cardiff ... 566 km
Coventry ... 567 km
Essen ... 570 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries