Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Romorantin-Lanthenay, FranceRomorantin-LanthenayFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inRomorantin-Lanthenay France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Romorantin-Lanthenay to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Romorantin-Lanthenay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Romorantin-Lanthenay
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Romorantin-Lanthenay

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Romorantin-Lanthenay

Sunset

9:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Romarantin
  • Romoranten-Lantene
  • Romorantin
  • luo mo lang tan lang te nai
  • romorantan=rantone
  • Роморантен-Лантене
  • ロモランタン=ラントネー
  • 罗莫朗坦朗特奈

Country

Romorantin-Lanthenay is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

19,953 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Romorantin-Lanthenay (Département du Loir-et-Cher, Centre)

Paris ... 171 km
Nantes ... 265 km
Lyon ... 306 km
Toulouse ... 415 km
Brussels ... 436 km
Antwerpen ... 475 km
City of London ... 480 km
London ... 480 km
Islington ... 483 km
Strasbourg ... 498 km
Aachen ... 511 km
Marseille ... 534 km
Turin ... 538 km
Zürich ... 544 km
Rotterdam ... 547 km
The Hague ... 557 km
Karlsruhe ... 563 km
Mönchengladbach ... 564 km
Bonn ... 566 km
Bristol ... 569 km
Köln ... 572 km
Düsseldorf ... 585 km
Utrecht ... 586 km
Bilbao ... 587 km
Mannheim ... 588 km
Nice ... 598 km
Wiesbaden ... 600 km
Cardiff ... 601 km
Duisburg ... 601 km
Amsterdam ... 606 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries