Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Pierre-des-Corps, FranceSaint-Pierre-des-CorpsFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Pierre-des-Corps France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Pierre-des-Corps to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Pierre-des-Corps

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Pierre-des-Corps
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Pierre-des-Corps

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Pierre-des-Corps

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Clarte-Republicaine
  • La Clarté-Républicaine
  • Saint-Pierre
  • Saint-Pierre-des-Corps
  • Sen-Perr-de-Kor
  • sheng pi ye er dai ke er pu
  • Сен-Пєрр-де-Кор
  • سین-پیری-دے-کور
  • 圣皮耶尔代科尔普

Country

Saint-Pierre-des-Corps is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

15,284 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Pierre-des-Corps (Département d'Indre-et-Loire, Centre)

Nantes ... 186 km
Paris ... 207 km
Lyon ... 375 km
Toulouse ... 420 km
London ... 459 km
City of London ... 459 km
Islington ... 462 km
Brussels ... 478 km
Antwerpen ... 514 km
Bristol ... 522 km
Bilbao ... 541 km
Cardiff ... 550 km
Aachen ... 567 km
Strasbourg ... 576 km
Coventry ... 582 km
Rotterdam ... 582 km
Marseille ... 583 km
The Hague ... 589 km
Leicester ... 598 km
Birmingham ... 600 km
Turin ... 611 km
Wolverhampton ... 617 km
Mönchengladbach ... 619 km
Zürich ... 625 km
Utrecht ... 625 km
Bonn ... 628 km
Köln ... 632 km
Karlsruhe ... 638 km
Düsseldorf ... 641 km
Amsterdam ... 641 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries