Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Le Mans, FranceLe MansFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLe Mans France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Le Mans to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Le Mans

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Le Mans
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Le Mans

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Le Mans

Sunset

10:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ar Mans
  • Ar Mañs
  • Cenomanum
  • L'Unite-sur-Sarthe
  • L'Unité-sur-Sarthe
  • L'o Man
  • LME
  • Le Man
  • Le Manas
  • Le Mans
  • Le-Man
  • Lemana
  • Lemāna
  • Lo Mans
  • le mam
  • le-mani
  • lei mang
  • leumang
  • lw man
  • lwman
  • ly mans
  • lya mamsa
  • Ле Ман
  • Ле-Ман
  • Льо Ман
  • לה מאן
  • لو مان
  • لومان
  • لی مانس
  • ले मां
  • ল্য মঁস
  • ლე-მანი
  • ル・マン
  • 勒芒
  • 르망

Country

Le Mans is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

144,515 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Le Mans (Département de la Sarthe, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 165 km
Paris ... 196 km
London ... 387 km
City of London ... 388 km
Islington ... 390 km
Bristol ... 442 km
Lyon ... 447 km
Brussels ... 457 km
Cardiff ... 469 km
Antwerpen ... 489 km
Toulouse ... 494 km
Coventry ... 504 km
Birmingham ... 521 km
Leicester ... 522 km
Wolverhampton ... 538 km
Rotterdam ... 551 km
The Hague ... 556 km
Aachen ... 562 km
Bilbao ... 578 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 583 km
Utrecht ... 598 km
Sheffield ... 607 km
Strasbourg ... 608 km
Mönchengladbach ... 611 km
Amsterdam ... 611 km
Bonn ... 629 km
Köln ... 630 km
Hull ... 634 km
Manchester ... 634 km
Düsseldorf ... 635 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries