Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nogent-le-Rotrou, FranceNogent-le-RotrouFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inNogent-le-Rotrou France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nogent-le-Rotrou to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nogent-le-Rotrou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nogent-le-Rotrou
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Nogent-le-Rotrou

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Nogent-le-Rotrou

Sunset

10:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nazhan-le-Ratru
  • Nogent
  • Nogent-le-Republicain
  • Nogent-le-Rotrou
  • Nogent-le-Républicain
  • Novigentum Rotroudi
  • Nozhan-le-Rotru
  • Nozhen le Rotru
  • nuo rang lai luo te lu
  • nwzhan-lw-rwtrw
  • Нажан-ле-Ратру
  • Ножан-ле-Ротру
  • Ножен ле Ротру
  • نوژان-لو-روترو
  • 诺让莱罗特鲁

Country

Nogent-le-Rotrou is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

13,128 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nogent-le-Rotrou (Département d'Eure-et-Loir, Centre)

Paris ... 135 km
Nantes ... 227 km
City of London ... 360 km
London ... 360 km
Islington ... 362 km
Brussels ... 396 km
Lyon ... 428 km
Antwerpen ... 429 km
Bristol ... 442 km
Cardiff ... 474 km
Coventry ... 488 km
Rotterdam ... 493 km
The Hague ... 498 km
Aachen ... 500 km
Leicester ... 501 km
Birmingham ... 508 km
Toulouse ... 521 km
Wolverhampton ... 526 km
Utrecht ... 539 km
Mönchengladbach ... 549 km
Amsterdam ... 552 km
Strasbourg ... 554 km
Bonn ... 568 km
Köln ... 568 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 570 km
Düsseldorf ... 573 km
Duisburg ... 586 km
Sheffield ... 587 km
Wuppertal ... 602 km
Essen ... 604 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries