Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Coulaines, FranceCoulainesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCoulaines France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Coulaines to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Coulaines

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Coulaines
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Coulaines

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Coulaines

Sunset

10:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kulen
  • Кулен

Country

Coulaines is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,912 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Coulaines (Département de la Sarthe, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 167 km
Paris ... 195 km
London ... 385 km
City of London ... 385 km
Islington ... 388 km
Bristol ... 439 km
Lyon ... 448 km
Brussels ... 455 km
Cardiff ... 467 km
Antwerpen ... 487 km
Toulouse ... 497 km
Coventry ... 502 km
Birmingham ... 519 km
Leicester ... 519 km
Wolverhampton ... 536 km
Rotterdam ... 549 km
The Hague ... 554 km
Aachen ... 560 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 581 km
Bilbao ... 581 km
Utrecht ... 596 km
Sheffield ... 605 km
Strasbourg ... 607 km
Amsterdam ... 608 km
Mönchengladbach ... 609 km
Bonn ... 627 km
Köln ... 628 km
Hull ... 631 km
Manchester ... 632 km
Düsseldorf ... 633 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries