Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Châteaudun, FranceChâteaudunFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inChâteaudun France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Châteaudun to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Châteaudun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Châteaudun
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Châteaudun

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Châteaudun

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Castrodunum
  • Chateaudun
  • Châteaudun
  • Dun-sur-Loir
  • Shatoden
  • Shatodjon
  • sha tuo dan
  • shatodan
  • syatodeong
  • Шатоден
  • Шатодён
  • シャトーダン
  • 沙托丹
  • 샤토덩

Country

Châteaudun is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

16,006 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Châteaudun (Département d'Eure-et-Loir, Centre)

Paris ... 118 km
Nantes ... 250 km
Lyon ... 381 km
Brussels ... 389 km
City of London ... 395 km
London ... 395 km
Islington ... 397 km
Antwerpen ... 424 km
Aachen ... 482 km
Bristol ... 487 km
Rotterdam ... 492 km
Toulouse ... 493 km
The Hague ... 500 km
Strasbourg ... 516 km
Cardiff ... 520 km
Coventry ... 528 km
Mönchengladbach ... 533 km
Utrecht ... 535 km
Leicester ... 539 km
Bonn ... 546 km
Köln ... 548 km
Birmingham ... 549 km
Amsterdam ... 552 km
Düsseldorf ... 556 km
Wolverhampton ... 568 km
Duisburg ... 570 km
Karlsruhe ... 575 km
Zürich ... 583 km
Wuppertal ... 584 km
Essen ... 587 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries