Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Verneuil-sur-Avre, FranceVerneuil-sur-AvreFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVerneuil-sur-Avre France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Verneuil-sur-Avre to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Verneuil-sur-Avre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Verneuil-sur-Avre
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Verneuil-sur-Avre

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Verneuil-sur-Avre

Sunset

10:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Verneig-syr-Avr
  • Vernej-sjur-Avr
  • Verneuil
  • Verneuil-sur-Avre
  • Vernjoj-sjur-Avr
  • Vernolium in Pertico
  • a fu er he pan wei er ne yi
  • wrnwyl swr awr
  • Βερνέιγ-συρ-Αβρ
  • Верней-сюр-Авр
  • Вернёй-сюр-Авр
  • ورنویل سور آور
  • 阿夫尔河畔韦尔讷伊

Country

Verneuil-sur-Avre is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,229 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Verneuil-sur-Avre (Département de l'Eure, Normandy)

Paris ... 115 km
Nantes ... 260 km
City of London ... 316 km
London ... 317 km
Islington ... 319 km
Brussels ... 359 km
Antwerpen ... 390 km
Bristol ... 411 km
Cardiff ... 446 km
Coventry ... 449 km
Rotterdam ... 451 km
Lyon ... 455 km
The Hague ... 456 km
Leicester ... 460 km
Aachen ... 470 km
Birmingham ... 470 km
Wolverhampton ... 489 km
Utrecht ... 499 km
Amsterdam ... 511 km
Mönchengladbach ... 517 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 532 km
Köln ... 539 km
Bonn ... 541 km
Düsseldorf ... 542 km
Sheffield ... 546 km
Strasbourg ... 546 km
Duisburg ... 554 km
Hull ... 560 km
Toulouse ... 567 km
Essen ... 572 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries