Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alençon, FranceAlençonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAlençon France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Alençon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Alençon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Alençon
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Alençon

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Alençon

Sunset

10:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alanson
  • Alansonas
  • Alencon
  • Alenconium
  • Alenson
  • Alenzon
  • Alenzón
  • Alençon
  • XAN
  • a lang song
  • alanswn
  • allangsong
  • alnswn
  • aranson
  • xa l xngsng
  • Алансон
  • Аленсон
  • אלנסון
  • الانسون
  • النسون
  • อาล็องซง
  • アランソン
  • 阿朗松
  • 알랑송

Country

Alençon is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

30,786 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alençon (Département de l'Orne, Normandy)

Paris ... 188 km
Nantes ... 188 km
London ... 339 km
City of London ... 340 km
Islington ... 342 km
Bristol ... 396 km
Cardiff ... 425 km
Brussels ... 433 km
Coventry ... 456 km
Antwerpen ... 462 km
Leicester ... 473 km
Birmingham ... 473 km
Lyon ... 483 km
Wolverhampton ... 490 km
Rotterdam ... 521 km
The Hague ... 524 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 535 km
Toulouse ... 543 km
Aachen ... 545 km
Sheffield ... 559 km
Utrecht ... 570 km
Amsterdam ... 580 km
Hull ... 586 km
Manchester ... 586 km
Mönchengladbach ... 592 km
Liverpool ... 600 km
Leeds ... 605 km
Bradford ... 608 km
Strasbourg ... 614 km
Köln ... 615 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries