Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Condé-sur-Noireau, FranceCondé-sur-NoireauFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCondé-sur-Noireau France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Condé-sur-Noireau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Condé-sur-Noireau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Condé-sur-Noireau
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Condé-sur-Noireau

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Condé-sur-Noireau

Sunset

10:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Conde
  • Conde sur Noireau
  • Conde-sur-Noireau
  • Condé sur Noireau
  • Condé-sur-Noireau
  • Konde sir Noaro
  • Konde-sjur-Nuaro
  • Noireau
  • konde=shuru=nowaro
  • nu wa luo he pan kong dai
  • Конде сир Ноаро
  • Конде-сюр-Нуаро
  • コンデ=シュル=ノワロー
  • 努瓦罗河畔孔代

Country

Condé-sur-Noireau is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,364 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Condé-sur-Noireau (Département du Calvados, Normandy)

Nantes ... 197 km
Paris ... 233 km
London ... 295 km
City of London ... 296 km
Islington ... 298 km
Bristol ... 331 km
Cardiff ... 358 km
Coventry ... 399 km
Birmingham ... 414 km
Leicester ... 420 km
Wolverhampton ... 430 km
Brussels ... 450 km
Antwerpen ... 475 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 476 km
Sheffield ... 505 km
Rotterdam ... 526 km
The Hague ... 526 km
Manchester ... 528 km
Liverpool ... 539 km
Hull ... 539 km
Leeds ... 551 km
Lyon ... 551 km
Bradford ... 553 km
Aachen ... 572 km
Utrecht ... 578 km
Amsterdam ... 584 km
Toulouse ... 599 km
Mönchengladbach ... 616 km
Düsseldorf ... 642 km
Köln ... 643 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries