Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Lô, FranceSaint-LôFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Lô France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Lô to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Lô

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Lô
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Lô

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Lô

Sunset

10:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Briovera
  • Gorad Sen-Lo
  • Rocher-de-la-Liberte
  • Rocher-de-la-Liberté
  • Sain-Lo
  • Saint-Lo
  • Saint-Lô
  • Sen Lo
  • Sen-Lo
  • saenglo
  • san=ro
  • sheng luo
  • sn lw
  • sn-lw
  • Σαιν-Λο
  • Горад Сен-Ло
  • Сен Ло
  • Сен-Ло
  • סן לו
  • سن-لو
  • سینٹ-لو
  • แซ็ง-โล
  • サン=ロー
  • 圣洛
  • 생로

Country

Saint-Lô is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

21,722 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Lô (Département de la Manche, Normandy)

Nantes ... 213 km
London ... 275 km
City of London ... 276 km
Paris ... 277 km
Islington ... 278 km
Bristol ... 285 km
Cardiff ... 310 km
Coventry ... 364 km
Birmingham ... 376 km
Leicester ... 388 km
Wolverhampton ... 391 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 437 km
Sheffield ... 471 km
Brussels ... 476 km
Manchester ... 489 km
Liverpool ... 496 km
Antwerpen ... 497 km
Hull ... 513 km
Leeds ... 517 km
Bradford ... 518 km
The Hague ... 541 km
Rotterdam ... 543 km
Utrecht ... 596 km
Amsterdam ... 598 km
Aachen ... 603 km
Lyon ... 603 km
Dublin ... 621 km
Toulouse ... 640 km
Mönchengladbach ... 645 km
Bilbao ... 661 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries