Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ouistreham, FranceOuistrehamFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inOuistreham France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ouistreham to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ouistreham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ouistreham
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Ouistreham

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Ouistreham

Sunset

10:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ouistrehain
  • Ouistreham
  • Uistream
  • wu yi si te lei ang
  • Уистреам
  • Уїстреам
  • 乌伊斯特雷昂

Country

Ouistreham is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,067 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ouistreham (Département du Calvados, Normandy)

Paris ... 214 km
London ... 246 km
City of London ... 247 km
Islington ... 249 km
Nantes ... 249 km
Bristol ... 305 km
Cardiff ... 337 km
Coventry ... 359 km
Birmingham ... 377 km
Leicester ... 377 km
Wolverhampton ... 394 km
Brussels ... 408 km
Antwerpen ... 430 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 439 km
Sheffield ... 463 km
The Hague ... 478 km
Rotterdam ... 478 km
Manchester ... 489 km
Hull ... 492 km
Liverpool ... 505 km
Leeds ... 508 km
Bradford ... 512 km
Utrecht ... 531 km
Aachen ... 534 km
Amsterdam ... 535 km
Lyon ... 564 km
Mönchengladbach ... 576 km
Düsseldorf ... 603 km
Köln ... 605 km
Bonn ... 610 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries