Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yvetot, FranceYvetotFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inYvetot France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Yvetot to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yvetot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Yvetot
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Yvetot

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Yvetot

Sunset

10:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Iveto
  • Yvetot
  • Yvetot-la-Montagne
  • ywtwt
  • Івето
  • Ивето
  • یوتوت

Country

Yvetot is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

11,232 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yvetot (Département de la Seine-Maritime, Normandy)

Paris ... 153 km
City of London ... 220 km
London ... 220 km
Islington ... 223 km
Brussels ... 318 km
Nantes ... 323 km
Bristol ... 337 km
Antwerpen ... 341 km
Coventry ... 357 km
Leicester ... 366 km
Cardiff ... 376 km
Birmingham ... 381 km
Rotterdam ... 392 km
The Hague ... 392 km
Wolverhampton ... 400 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 441 km
Utrecht ... 443 km
Aachen ... 445 km
Amsterdam ... 449 km
Sheffield ... 451 km
Hull ... 463 km
Mönchengladbach ... 487 km
Manchester ... 488 km
Leeds ... 496 km
Bradford ... 502 km
Düsseldorf ... 513 km
Liverpool ... 514 km
Köln ... 517 km
Duisburg ... 521 km
Bonn ... 522 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries