Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montivilliers, FranceMontivilliersFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMontivilliers France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Montivilliers to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Montivilliers

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Montivilliers
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Montivilliers

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Montivilliers

Sunset

10:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brutus-Villiers
  • Montivil'e
  • Montivilliers
  • Монтівільє

Country

Montivilliers is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

16,706 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Montivilliers (Département de la Seine-Maritime, Normandy)

Paris ... 189 km
London ... 218 km
City of London ... 218 km
Islington ... 221 km
Nantes ... 292 km
Bristol ... 307 km
Coventry ... 343 km
Cardiff ... 344 km
Leicester ... 357 km
Brussels ... 363 km
Birmingham ... 364 km
Wolverhampton ... 383 km
Antwerpen ... 385 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 426 km
The Hague ... 431 km
Rotterdam ... 432 km
Sheffield ... 443 km
Hull ... 464 km
Manchester ... 475 km
Utrecht ... 484 km
Leeds ... 488 km
Amsterdam ... 489 km
Aachen ... 491 km
Bradford ... 493 km
Liverpool ... 495 km
Mönchengladbach ... 532 km
Düsseldorf ... 559 km
Lyon ... 560 km
Köln ... 563 km
Duisburg ... 566 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries