Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lillebonne, FranceLillebonneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLillebonne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lillebonne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lillebonne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lillebonne
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Lillebonne

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Lillebonne

Sunset

10:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lill'bonn
  • Lillebonne
  • Лилльбонн
  • Лілльбонн

Country

Lillebonne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,797 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lillebonne (Département de la Seine-Maritime, Normandy)

Paris ... 163 km
City of London ... 225 km
London ... 226 km
Islington ... 228 km
Nantes ... 304 km
Bristol ... 329 km
Brussels ... 339 km
Coventry ... 358 km
Antwerpen ... 362 km
Cardiff ... 368 km
Leicester ... 369 km
Birmingham ... 380 km
Wolverhampton ... 399 km
Rotterdam ... 412 km
The Hague ... 412 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 441 km
Sheffield ... 455 km
Utrecht ... 464 km
Aachen ... 465 km
Amsterdam ... 469 km
Hull ... 470 km
Manchester ... 489 km
Leeds ... 500 km
Bradford ... 505 km
Mönchengladbach ... 507 km
Liverpool ... 513 km
Düsseldorf ... 534 km
Köln ... 537 km
Lyon ... 540 km
Duisburg ... 541 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries