Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Déville-lès-Rouen, FranceDéville-lès-RouenFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inDéville-lès-Rouen France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Déville-lès-Rouen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Déville-lès-Rouen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Déville-lès-Rouen
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Déville-lès-Rouen

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Déville-lès-Rouen

Sunset

10:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Deville
  • Deville-les-Rouen
  • Déville
  • Déville-lès-Rouen

Country

Déville-lès-Rouen is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,548 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Déville-lès-Rouen (Département de la Seine-Maritime, Normandy)

Paris ... 124 km
City of London ... 243 km
London ... 244 km
Islington ... 246 km
Brussels ... 305 km
Nantes ... 324 km
Antwerpen ... 331 km
Bristol ... 365 km
Coventry ... 383 km
Rotterdam ... 385 km
The Hague ... 387 km
Leicester ... 390 km
Cardiff ... 405 km
Birmingham ... 407 km
Wolverhampton ... 427 km
Aachen ... 428 km
Utrecht ... 435 km
Amsterdam ... 444 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 468 km
Mönchengladbach ... 471 km
Sheffield ... 476 km
Hull ... 484 km
Düsseldorf ... 497 km
Köln ... 499 km
Bonn ... 504 km
Duisburg ... 506 km
Lyon ... 510 km
Manchester ... 514 km
Leeds ... 520 km
Essen ... 525 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries