Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bolbec, FranceBolbecFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBolbec France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bolbec to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bolbec

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bolbec
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Bolbec

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Bolbec

Sunset

10:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bol'bek
  • Bolbec
  • Bolbek
  • Болбек
  • Больбек

Country

Bolbec is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

13,133 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bolbec (Département de la Seine-Maritime, Normandy)

Paris ... 170 km
City of London ... 219 km
London ... 219 km
Islington ... 221 km
Nantes ... 306 km
Bristol ... 322 km
Brussels ... 341 km
Coventry ... 350 km
Cardiff ... 360 km
Leicester ... 361 km
Antwerpen ... 363 km
Birmingham ... 372 km
Wolverhampton ... 392 km
Rotterdam ... 412 km
The Hague ... 412 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 434 km
Sheffield ... 447 km
Hull ... 464 km
Utrecht ... 464 km
Aachen ... 468 km
Amsterdam ... 469 km
Manchester ... 482 km
Leeds ... 492 km
Bradford ... 498 km
Liverpool ... 505 km
Mönchengladbach ... 510 km
Düsseldorf ... 536 km
Köln ... 540 km
Duisburg ... 544 km
Bonn ... 545 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries