Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sainte-Adresse, FranceSainte-AdresseFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSainte-Adresse France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sainte-Adresse to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sainte-Adresse

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sainte-Adresse
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Sainte-Adresse

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Sainte-Adresse

Sunset

10:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cap-d'Antifer
  • Cap-de-la-Heve
  • Cap-de-la-Hève
  • Sent-Adress
  • Сент-Адресс
  • سین-ادریسسے

Country

Sainte-Adresse is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,310 People

Elevation above sea level

43m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sainte-Adresse (Département de la Seine-Maritime, Normandy)

Paris ... 195 km
London ... 221 km
City of London ... 221 km
Islington ... 224 km
Nantes ... 285 km
Bristol ... 304 km
Cardiff ... 340 km
Coventry ... 344 km
Leicester ... 358 km
Birmingham ... 364 km
Brussels ... 372 km
Wolverhampton ... 382 km
Antwerpen ... 394 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 426 km
The Hague ... 440 km
Rotterdam ... 441 km
Sheffield ... 444 km
Hull ... 468 km
Manchester ... 475 km
Leeds ... 490 km
Utrecht ... 494 km
Bradford ... 494 km
Liverpool ... 495 km
Amsterdam ... 498 km
Aachen ... 500 km
Mönchengladbach ... 541 km
Lyon ... 563 km
Düsseldorf ... 568 km
Köln ... 572 km
Duisburg ... 575 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries