Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dives-sur-Mer, FranceDives-sur-MerFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inDives-sur-Mer France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dives-sur-Mer to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dives-sur-Mer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dives-sur-Mer
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Dives-sur-Mer

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Dives-sur-Mer

Sunset

10:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Div na Moru
  • Div-sjur-Mer
  • Dives
  • Dives-sur-Mer
  • bin hai di wei
  • Див на Мору
  • Див-сюр-Мер
  • Дів-сюр-Мер
  • 滨海迪韦

Country

Dives-sur-Mer is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,906 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dives-sur-Mer (Département du Calvados, Normandy)

Paris ... 202 km
London ... 245 km
City of London ... 246 km
Islington ... 248 km
Nantes ... 256 km
Bristol ... 312 km
Cardiff ... 346 km
Coventry ... 362 km
Leicester ... 379 km
Birmingham ... 381 km
Brussels ... 396 km
Wolverhampton ... 398 km
Antwerpen ... 419 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 443 km
Sheffield ... 465 km
The Hague ... 468 km
Rotterdam ... 468 km
Hull ... 492 km
Manchester ... 493 km
Liverpool ... 510 km
Leeds ... 510 km
Bradford ... 514 km
Utrecht ... 520 km
Aachen ... 522 km
Amsterdam ... 525 km
Lyon ... 555 km
Mönchengladbach ... 564 km
Düsseldorf ... 591 km
Köln ... 593 km
Bonn ... 598 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries