Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Ferté-Macé, FranceLa Ferté-MacéFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Ferté-Macé France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Ferté-Macé to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Ferté-Macé

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Ferté-Macé
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise La Ferté-Macé

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset La Ferté-Macé

Sunset

10:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La-Ferte-Mase
  • ma sai bao
  • Ла-Ферте-Масе
  • 马塞堡

Country

La Ferté-Macé is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,372 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Ferté-Macé (Département de l'Orne, Normandy)

Nantes ... 179 km
Paris ... 219 km
London ... 322 km
City of London ... 323 km
Islington ... 325 km
Bristol ... 363 km
Cardiff ... 390 km
Coventry ... 430 km
Birmingham ... 446 km
Leicester ... 450 km
Brussels ... 452 km
Wolverhampton ... 462 km
Antwerpen ... 479 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 508 km
Lyon ... 521 km
Rotterdam ... 534 km
Sheffield ... 535 km
The Hague ... 535 km
Manchester ... 559 km
Hull ... 568 km
Toulouse ... 568 km
Aachen ... 569 km
Liverpool ... 571 km
Leeds ... 581 km
Bradford ... 584 km
Utrecht ... 584 km
Amsterdam ... 592 km
Mönchengladbach ... 615 km
Bilbao ... 621 km
Köln ... 639 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries