Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Coutances, FranceCoutancesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCoutances France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Coutances to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Coutances

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Coutances
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Coutances

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Coutances

Sunset

10:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Constantia
  • Couotaunches
  • Koutans
  • Kutans
  • ku tang si
  • kutansu
  • kwtans
  • Κουτάνς
  • Кутанс
  • کوتانس
  • クタンス
  • 库唐斯

Country

Coutances is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,657 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Coutances (Département de la Manche, Normandy)

Nantes ... 202 km
Bristol ... 281 km
London ... 290 km
City of London ... 292 km
Islington ... 294 km
Cardiff ... 302 km
Paris ... 304 km
Coventry ... 370 km
Birmingham ... 380 km
Wolverhampton ... 393 km
Leicester ... 396 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 440 km
Sheffield ... 477 km
Manchester ... 492 km
Liverpool ... 496 km
Brussels ... 504 km
Leeds ... 523 km
Bradford ... 523 km
Hull ... 524 km
Antwerpen ... 525 km
The Hague ... 567 km
Rotterdam ... 569 km
Dublin ... 609 km
Lyon ... 620 km
Utrecht ... 623 km
Amsterdam ... 625 km
Aachen ... 631 km
Toulouse ... 642 km
Bilbao ... 648 km
Mönchengladbach ... 673 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries