Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Querqueville, FranceQuerquevilleFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inQuerqueville France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Querqueville to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Querqueville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Querqueville
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Querqueville

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Querqueville

Sunset

10:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kerkevil'
  • Querqueville
  • qu ai er qu ai wei er
  • Керкевиль
  • Керкевіль
  • 屈埃尔屈埃维尔

Country

Querqueville is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,670 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Querqueville (Département de la Manche, Normandy)

Bristol ... 211 km
Cardiff ... 233 km
London ... 239 km
City of London ... 241 km
Islington ... 243 km
Nantes ... 270 km
Coventry ... 303 km
Birmingham ... 311 km
Wolverhampton ... 324 km
Leicester ... 331 km
Paris ... 336 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 370 km
Sheffield ... 410 km
Manchester ... 423 km
Liverpool ... 425 km
Bradford ... 455 km
Leeds ... 455 km
Hull ... 462 km
Brussels ... 501 km
Antwerpen ... 517 km
Dublin ... 545 km
The Hague ... 548 km
Rotterdam ... 553 km
Amsterdam ... 606 km
Utrecht ... 608 km
Aachen ... 634 km
Belfast ... 640 km
Mönchengladbach ... 672 km
Lyon ... 678 km
Düsseldorf ... 699 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries