Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference New Milton, United KingdomNew MiltonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inNew Milton United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in New Milton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

New Milton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in New Milton
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise New Milton

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset New Milton

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • nyw myltn
  • نیو میلتن

Country

New Milton is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

23,753 People

Major cities in the vicinity of New Milton (Hampshire, England)

Reading ... 95 km
Bristol ... 108 km
Brent ... 140 km
Newport ... 141 km
Cardiff ... 145 km
London ... 149 km
Islington ... 152 km
Luton ... 159 km
Coventry ... 182 km
Birmingham ... 191 km
Plymouth ... 203 km
Wolverhampton ... 205 km
Swansea ... 206 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 209 km
Leicester ... 212 km
Derby ... 239 km
Nottingham ... 246 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 251 km
Sheffield ... 290 km
Manchester ... 304 km
Birkenhead ... 310 km
Liverpool ... 311 km
Bradford ... 335 km
Leeds ... 335 km
Preston ... 342 km
Paris ... 384 km
Nantes ... 390 km
Sunderland ... 457 km
Dublin ... 464 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries