Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Poole, United KingdomPooleUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inPoole United Kingdom

What day is it in Poole right now?

Saturday (May 18, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Poole to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Poole to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Poole

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Poole
Today, May 18, 2024

Sunrise Poole

Sunrise

5:12 am

Local time
Sunset Poole

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • POQ
  • Poole
  • Pul
  • Pulas
  • Puul
  • pu er
  • puru
  • pwl anglstan
  • Пул
  • Պուլ
  • پول، انگلستان
  • プール
  • 普爾

Country

Poole is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

150,092 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Poole (Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council, England)

Southampton ... 51 km
Bristol ... 96 km
Reading ... 116 km
Newport ... 126 km
Cardiff ... 128 km
Brighton ... 149 km
Brent ... 164 km
London ... 173 km
Islington ... 176 km
Milton Keynes ... 177 km
Plymouth ... 177 km
Swansea ... 186 km
Coventry ... 190 km
Birmingham ... 195 km
Wolverhampton ... 207 km
Leicester ... 223 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 235 km
Derby ... 247 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 253 km
Nottingham ... 256 km
Sheffield ... 297 km
Manchester ... 306 km
Birkenhead ... 307 km
Liverpool ... 308 km
Bradford ... 340 km
Preston ... 341 km
Leeds ... 341 km
Nantes ... 387 km
Paris ... 403 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries