Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bournemouth, United KingdomBournemouthUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBournemouth United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Bournemouth to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bournemouth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Bournemouth
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Bournemouth

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Bournemouth

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BOH
  • Bornmut
  • Bornmutas
  • Bournemouth
  • bo en mao si
  • bonmasu
  • bonmeoseu
  • bor nmath
  • bornmuti
  • bwrnmwth
  • Борнмут
  • Борнмът
  • بورنموث
  • বোর্ন্‌মাথ
  • โบร์นมัท
  • ბორნმუთი
  • ボーンマス
  • 伯恩茅斯
  • 본머스

Country

Bournemouth is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

163,600 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bournemouth (Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council, England)

Bristol ... 100 km
Reading ... 109 km
Newport ... 131 km
Cardiff ... 134 km
Brent ... 156 km
London ... 165 km
Islington ... 169 km
Luton ... 174 km
Plymouth ... 186 km
Coventry ... 188 km
Swansea ... 193 km
Birmingham ... 194 km
Wolverhampton ... 207 km
Leicester ... 220 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 227 km
Derby ... 245 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 253 km
Nottingham ... 253 km
Sheffield ... 295 km
Manchester ... 305 km
Birkenhead ... 308 km
Liverpool ... 309 km
Bradford ... 339 km
Leeds ... 340 km
Preston ... 342 km
Nantes ... 387 km
Paris ... 396 km
Dublin ... 453 km
Sunderland ... 462 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries