Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gillingham, United KingdomGillinghamUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inGillingham United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Gillingham to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gillingham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Gillingham
Today, September 27, 2020

Sunrise Gillingham

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Gillingham

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gillingem
  • Gillingham
  • Gillingham i Dorset
  • jylyngham samrst
  • Гиллингем
  • جیلینگهام، سامرست

Country

Gillingham is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

8,822 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gillingham (Dorset, England)

Bristol ... 53 km
Newport ... 84 km
Cardiff ... 88 km
Reading ... 115 km
Swansea ... 148 km
Birmingham ... 162 km
Coventry ... 163 km
Plymouth ... 167 km
Brent ... 168 km
Wolverhampton ... 171 km
Luton ... 176 km
London ... 180 km
Islington ... 183 km
Leicester ... 199 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 217 km
Derby ... 217 km
Nottingham ... 230 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 246 km
Birkenhead ... 266 km
Sheffield ... 266 km
Liverpool ... 267 km
Manchester ... 269 km
Preston ... 302 km
Bradford ... 306 km
Leeds ... 309 km
Dublin ... 406 km
Nantes ... 425 km
Sunderland ... 432 km
Paris ... 442 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries