Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wells, United KingdomWellsUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWells United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Wells to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wells

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Wells
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Wells

Sunrise

7:42 am

Local time
Sunset Wells

Sunset

4:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Owels
  • Uehls
  • Velsas
  • Wellae
  • Wells
  • u~eruzu
  • wei er si
  • welseu
  • wlz
  • wlz anglstan
  • Уэлс
  • Ուելս
  • ولز
  • ولز، انگلستان
  • ウェルズ
  • 韋爾斯
  • 웰스

Country

Wells is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

11,343 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wells (Somerset, England)

Bristol ... 28 km
Newport ... 51 km
Cardiff ... 52 km
Swansea ... 114 km
Reading ... 137 km
Plymouth ... 151 km
Birmingham ... 153 km
Wolverhampton ... 158 km
Coventry ... 161 km
Brent ... 192 km
Luton ... 194 km
Leicester ... 199 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 202 km
London ... 205 km
Islington ... 207 km
Derby ... 211 km
Nottingham ... 227 km
Birkenhead ... 243 km
Liverpool ... 244 km
Manchester ... 253 km
Sheffield ... 258 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 272 km
Preston ... 282 km
Bradford ... 294 km
Leeds ... 299 km
Dublin ... 371 km
Sunderland ... 420 km
Nantes ... 448 km
Belfast ... 456 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries