Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ilminster, United KingdomIlminsterUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inIlminster United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Ilminster to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ilminster

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Ilminster
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Ilminster

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Ilminster

Sunset

4:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • aylmynstr
  • ایلمینستر

Country

Ilminster is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,808 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ilminster (Somerset, England)

Bristol ... 64 km
Cardiff ... 65 km
Newport ... 74 km
Swansea ... 113 km
Plymouth ... 117 km
Reading ... 166 km
Birmingham ... 190 km
Wolverhampton ... 194 km
Coventry ... 198 km
Brent ... 220 km
Luton ... 226 km
London ... 232 km
Islington ... 235 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 236 km
Leicester ... 236 km
Derby ... 248 km
Nottingham ... 264 km
Birkenhead ... 272 km
Liverpool ... 274 km
Manchester ... 287 km
Sheffield ... 294 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 298 km
Preston ... 313 km
Bradford ... 329 km
Leeds ... 334 km
Dublin ... 377 km
Nantes ... 423 km
Sunderland ... 455 km
Belfast ... 471 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries