Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Exmouth, United KingdomExmouthUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inExmouth United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Exmouth to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Exmouth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Exmouth
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Exmouth

Sunrise

7:56 am

Local time
Sunset Exmouth

Sunset

4:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehksmut
  • Eksmut
  • Exanmutha
  • Exanmūþa
  • Exmouth
  • aksmwth
  • egseumeoseu
  • Ексмут
  • Эксмут
  • اکسموث
  • 엑스머스

Country

Exmouth is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

34,432 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Exmouth (Devon, England)

Plymouth ... 66 km
Cardiff ... 97 km
Newport ... 112 km
Bristol ... 113 km
Swansea ... 119 km
Reading ... 216 km
Birmingham ... 238 km
Wolverhampton ... 240 km
Coventry ... 249 km
Brent ... 269 km
Luton ... 277 km
London ... 280 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 281 km
Islington ... 283 km
Leicester ... 288 km
Derby ... 297 km
Birkenhead ... 307 km
Liverpool ... 310 km
Nottingham ... 314 km
Manchester ... 329 km
Sheffield ... 342 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 345 km
Preston ... 351 km
Bradford ... 374 km
Dublin ... 376 km
Leeds ... 380 km
Nantes ... 403 km
Belfast ... 483 km
Sunderland ... 499 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries