Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bideford, United KingdomBidefordUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBideford United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Bideford to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bideford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Bideford
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Bideford

Sunrise

8:01 am

Local time
Sunset Bideford

Sunset

4:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bajdford
  • Bediforda
  • Bideford
  • bydfwrd
  • Байдфорд
  • بیدفورد

Country

Bideford is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

28,672 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bideford (Devon, England)

Swansea ... 70 km
Plymouth ... 72 km
Cardiff ... 97 km
Newport ... 116 km
Bristol ... 138 km
Wolverhampton ... 241 km
Birmingham ... 246 km
Reading ... 264 km
Coventry ... 265 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 272 km
Birkenhead ... 279 km
Liverpool ... 282 km
Dublin ... 303 km
Derby ... 303 km
Leicester ... 304 km
Manchester ... 314 km
Luton ... 318 km
Brent ... 319 km
Nottingham ... 325 km
Preston ... 326 km
London ... 332 km
Islington ... 334 km
Sheffield ... 341 km
Bradford ... 364 km
Leeds ... 373 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 398 km
Belfast ... 418 km
Nantes ... 469 km
Sunderland ... 484 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries