Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Totnes, United KingdomTotnesUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inTotnes United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Totnes to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Totnes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Totnes
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Totnes

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Totnes

Sunset

4:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Totenais
  • Totnes
  • Totnis
  • Tottaness
  • twtns
  • Тотнес
  • Тотнис
  • توتنس

Country

Totnes is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

8,076 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Totnes (Devon, England)

Plymouth ... 38 km
Cardiff ... 123 km
Swansea ... 133 km
Newport ... 139 km
Bristol ... 143 km
Reading ... 245 km
Birmingham ... 267 km
Wolverhampton ... 268 km
Coventry ... 279 km
Brent ... 298 km
Luton ... 307 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 308 km
London ... 309 km
Islington ... 312 km
Leicester ... 318 km
Derby ... 327 km
Birkenhead ... 331 km
Liverpool ... 333 km
Nottingham ... 344 km
Manchester ... 355 km
Sheffield ... 371 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 373 km
Preston ... 375 km
Dublin ... 380 km
Nantes ... 393 km
Bradford ... 401 km
Leeds ... 408 km
Belfast ... 493 km
Paris ... 513 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries