Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Axminster, United KingdomAxminsterUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inAxminster United Kingdom

What day is it in Axminster right now?

Wednesday (July 17, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Axminster to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Axminster to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Axminster

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Axminster
Today, July 17, 2024

Sunrise Axminster

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Axminster

Sunset

9:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aksminster
  • Axanmynster
  • Axeminstra
  • Axminster
  • Axminstersky koberec
  • Axminsterský koberec
  • aksmynstr
  • Аксмінстер
  • اکسمینستر

Country

Axminster is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,761 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Axminster (Devon, England)

Cardiff ... 79 km
Bristol ... 81 km
Newport ... 89 km
Plymouth ... 103 km
Swansea ... 120 km
Southampton ... 129 km
Reading ... 179 km
Birmingham ... 207 km
Wolverhampton ... 211 km
Coventry ... 215 km
Milton Keynes ... 227 km
Brighton ... 229 km
Brent ... 232 km
London ... 244 km
Islington ... 246 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 253 km
Leicester ... 253 km
Derby ... 266 km
Nottingham ... 281 km
Birkenhead ... 288 km
Liverpool ... 290 km
Manchester ... 303 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 309 km
Sheffield ... 312 km
Preston ... 329 km
Bradford ... 346 km
Leeds ... 352 km
Dublin ... 383 km
South Dublin ... 385 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries