Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference South Molton, United KingdomSouth MoltonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inSouth Molton United Kingdom

What day is it in South Molton right now?

Friday (May 24, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in South Molton to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in South Molton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

South Molton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in South Molton
Today, May 24, 2024

Sunrise South Molton

Sunrise

5:12 am

Local time
Sunset South Molton

Sunset

9:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Molton Theas
  • South Molton
  • sawt mwltwn
  • ساوت مولتون

Country

South Molton is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,108 People

Major cities in the vicinity of South Molton (Devon, England)

Swansea ... 68 km
Cardiff ... 74 km
Plymouth ... 76 km
Newport ... 92 km
Bristol ... 111 km
Southampton ... 195 km
Wolverhampton ... 221 km
Birmingham ... 224 km
Reading ... 235 km
Coventry ... 241 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 256 km
Birkenhead ... 270 km
Milton Keynes ... 271 km
Liverpool ... 273 km
Leicester ... 281 km
Derby ... 282 km
Brent ... 289 km
Brighton ... 297 km
Manchester ... 300 km
London ... 302 km
Nottingham ... 303 km
Islington ... 304 km
Preston ... 316 km
Dublin ... 320 km
South Dublin ... 321 km
Sheffield ... 322 km
Bradford ... 348 km
Leeds ... 357 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 369 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries