Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ivybridge, United KingdomIvybridgeUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inIvybridge United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Ivybridge to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ivybridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ivybridge
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Ivybridge

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Ivybridge

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pons Hederosus
  • آیوی‌بریج

Country

Ivybridge is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

11,851 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ivybridge (Devon, England)

Plymouth ... 19 km
Cardiff ... 134 km
Swansea ... 136 km
Newport ... 151 km
Bristol ... 158 km
Reading ... 264 km
Wolverhampton ... 281 km
Birmingham ... 282 km
Coventry ... 294 km
Brent ... 317 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 320 km
Luton ... 325 km
London ... 328 km
Islington ... 331 km
Leicester ... 333 km
Birkenhead ... 339 km
Derby ... 341 km
Liverpool ... 341 km
Nottingham ... 359 km
Manchester ... 366 km
Dublin ... 374 km
Sheffield ... 384 km
Preston ... 384 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 392 km
Nantes ... 398 km
Bradford ... 413 km
Leeds ... 420 km
Belfast ... 490 km
Paris ... 530 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries