Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Newquay, United KingdomNewquayUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inNewquay United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Newquay to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Newquay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Newquay
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Newquay

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Newquay

Sunset

5:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • N'juki
  • NQY
  • Newquay
  • Njukij
  • Tewyn Plustry
  • Tewynblustri
  • nyuki
  • nywky
  • Ньюки
  • Нюкий
  • نیوکی
  • ニューキー

Country

Newquay is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

20,189 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Newquay (Cornwall, England)

Plymouth ... 75 km
Swansea ... 161 km
Cardiff ... 192 km
Newport ... 211 km
Bristol ... 229 km
Dublin ... 335 km
Wolverhampton ... 336 km
Birmingham ... 341 km
Reading ... 348 km
Coventry ... 360 km
Birkenhead ... 367 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 367 km
Liverpool ... 370 km
Derby ... 399 km
Leicester ... 400 km
Brent ... 402 km
Luton ... 406 km
Manchester ... 407 km
London ... 414 km
Preston ... 415 km
Islington ... 417 km
Nottingham ... 421 km
Sheffield ... 436 km
Nantes ... 451 km
Bradford ... 457 km
Belfast ... 465 km
Leeds ... 467 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 480 km
Sunderland ... 576 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries