Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference St Ives, United KingdomSt IvesUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inSt Ives United Kingdom

What day is it in St Ives right now?

Sunday (December 5, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in St Ives to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in St Ives to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

St Ives

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in St Ives
Today, December 5, 2021

Sunrise St Ives

Sunrise

8:04 am

Local time
Sunset St Ives

Sunset

4:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Porth Ia
  • Saint Ives
  • Sent-Ajvs
  • St. Ives
  • St. Ives i Cornwall
  • sheng ai fu si
  • snt ayws kwrnwal
  • Сент-Айвс
  • سنت ایوس، کورنوال
  • စိန့်အိုက်ဗ်မြို့
  • セント・アイヴス
  • 圣艾夫斯

Country

St Ives is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

9,966 People

Major cities in the vicinity of St Ives (Cornwall, England)

Plymouth ... 110 km
Swansea ... 199 km
Cardiff ... 232 km
Newport ... 251 km
Bristol ... 269 km
Dublin ... 350 km
Wolverhampton ... 376 km
Birmingham ... 381 km
Reading ... 387 km
Coventry ... 400 km
Birkenhead ... 403 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 406 km
Liverpool ... 406 km
Derby ... 439 km
Leicester ... 440 km
Brent ... 441 km
Manchester ... 445 km
Luton ... 446 km
Preston ... 450 km
London ... 453 km
Islington ... 455 km
Nantes ... 456 km
Nottingham ... 460 km
Sheffield ... 475 km
Belfast ... 484 km
Bradford ... 495 km
Leeds ... 506 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 518 km
Sunderland ... 613 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries