Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pembroke Dock, United KingdomPembroke DockUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inPembroke Dock United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Pembroke Dock to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pembroke Dock

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Pembroke Dock
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Pembroke Dock

Sunrise

7:57 am

Local time
Sunset Pembroke Dock

Sunset

4:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Doc Penfro
  • Pater
  • Paterchurch
  • Pembroke Dock
  • Pembruk Dok
  • Pembruk-Dok
  • Пембрук Док
  • Пембрук-Док

Country

Pembroke Dock is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

9,753 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pembroke Dock (Pembrokeshire, Wales)

Swansea ... 81 km
Cardiff ... 143 km
Newport ... 156 km
Plymouth ... 159 km
Bristol ... 190 km
Dublin ... 209 km
Birkenhead ... 243 km
Liverpool ... 246 km
Wolverhampton ... 246 km
Birmingham ... 259 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 264 km
Coventry ... 286 km
Preston ... 290 km
Manchester ... 293 km
Derby ... 309 km
Reading ... 319 km
Leicester ... 323 km
Belfast ... 330 km
Nottingham ... 334 km
Sheffield ... 335 km
Bradford ... 345 km
Leeds ... 357 km
Luton ... 363 km
Brent ... 372 km
London ... 386 km
Islington ... 388 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 453 km
Sunderland ... 454 km
Glasgow ... 463 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries