Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haverfordwest, United KingdomHaverfordwestUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inHaverfordwest United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Haverfordwest to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Haverfordwest

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Haverfordwest
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Haverfordwest

Sunrise

7:56 am

Local time
Sunset Haverfordwest

Sunset

4:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gejverfordvest
  • HAW
  • Haverfordvestas
  • Haverfordwest
  • Hwlffordd
  • Khaverforduehst
  • Khavurforduest
  • ha fu fu wei si te
  • Гейверфордвест
  • Хаверфордуэст
  • Хавърфордуест
  • 哈弗福韦斯特

Country

Haverfordwest is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

14,596 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Haverfordwest (Pembrokeshire, Wales)

Swansea ... 85 km
Cardiff ... 148 km
Newport ... 160 km
Plymouth ... 171 km
Bristol ... 194 km
Dublin ... 198 km
Birkenhead ... 235 km
Liverpool ... 239 km
Wolverhampton ... 244 km
Birmingham ... 257 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 260 km
Preston ... 282 km
Coventry ... 285 km
Manchester ... 287 km
Derby ... 306 km
Belfast ... 317 km
Leicester ... 321 km
Reading ... 323 km
Sheffield ... 330 km
Nottingham ... 331 km
Bradford ... 339 km
Leeds ... 351 km
Luton ... 365 km
Brent ... 375 km
London ... 389 km
Islington ... 391 km
Sunderland ... 446 km
Glasgow ... 451 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 456 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries