Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Milford Haven, United KingdomMilford HavenUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inMilford Haven United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Milford Haven to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Milford Haven

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Milford Haven
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Milford Haven

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Milford Haven

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aberdaugleddau
  • Milford
  • Milford Haven
  • Milford Heivenas
  • Milford Khejvun
  • mi er fu de gang
  • mylfwrd hafn
  • Милфорд Хейвън
  • ميلفورد هافن
  • میلفورڈ ہیون
  • 米爾福德港

Country

Milford Haven is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

13,582 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Milford Haven (Pembrokeshire, Wales)

Swansea ... 88 km
Cardiff ... 151 km
Newport ... 164 km
Plymouth ... 164 km
Bristol ... 198 km
Dublin ... 204 km
Birkenhead ... 246 km
Liverpool ... 249 km
Wolverhampton ... 252 km
Birmingham ... 265 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 269 km
Coventry ... 292 km
Preston ... 293 km
Manchester ... 297 km
Derby ... 315 km
Belfast ... 326 km
Reading ... 327 km
Leicester ... 329 km
Nottingham ... 340 km
Sheffield ... 340 km
Bradford ... 349 km
Leeds ... 362 km
Luton ... 370 km
Brent ... 379 km
London ... 394 km
Islington ... 395 km
Sunderland ... 457 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 461 km
Glasgow ... 461 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries