Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Briton Ferry, United KingdomBriton FerryUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBriton Ferry United Kingdom

What day is it in Briton Ferry right now?

Sunday (February 28, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Briton Ferry to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Briton Ferry

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Briton Ferry
Today, February 28, 2021

Sunrise Briton Ferry

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Briton Ferry

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Briton Feris
  • Briton Ferry
  • Britun Feri
  • Llansawel
  • Бритън Фери

Country

Briton Ferry is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

35,179 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Briton Ferry (Neath Port Talbot, Wales)

Swansea ... 11 km
Cardiff ... 54 km
Newport ... 66 km
Bristol ... 100 km
Plymouth ... 141 km
Wolverhampton ... 172 km
Birmingham ... 180 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 200 km
Coventry ... 204 km
Birkenhead ... 205 km
Liverpool ... 207 km
Reading ... 229 km
Derby ... 236 km
Manchester ... 240 km
Leicester ... 242 km
Preston ... 251 km
Nottingham ... 259 km
Sheffield ... 270 km
Dublin ... 270 km
Luton ... 274 km
Brent ... 282 km
Bradford ... 290 km
London ... 296 km
Islington ... 298 km
Leeds ... 300 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 363 km
Belfast ... 368 km
Sunderland ... 410 km
Glasgow ... 468 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries