Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neath, United KingdomNeathUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inNeath United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Neath to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Neath

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Neath
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Neath

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Neath

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Castell Nedd
  • Castell-nedd
  • Neath
  • Nijt
  • Nit
  • Nitas
  • ni si
  • Нийт
  • Нит
  • 尼思

Country

Neath is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

46,126 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neath (Neath Port Talbot, Wales)

Swansea ... 13 km
Cardiff ... 54 km
Newport ... 66 km
Bristol ... 100 km
Plymouth ... 145 km
Wolverhampton ... 169 km
Birmingham ... 177 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 197 km
Birkenhead ... 201 km
Coventry ... 201 km
Liverpool ... 204 km
Reading ... 228 km
Derby ... 233 km
Manchester ... 237 km
Leicester ... 240 km
Preston ... 248 km
Nottingham ... 256 km
Sheffield ... 267 km
Dublin ... 269 km
Luton ... 273 km
Brent ... 281 km
Bradford ... 287 km
London ... 295 km
Leeds ... 297 km
Islington ... 297 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 362 km
Belfast ... 365 km
Sunderland ... 406 km
Glasgow ... 464 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries